List of Award Recipients - 2003 to Present


Award


2003 Award Recipients

  • Mag Instrument, Inc. - Anthony Maglica - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Provident Bank - Craig Blunden - Corporate Entrepreneur
  • Moss Bros. Ford and Dodge - Glenn Moss - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Moss Bros. Ford and Dodge - Jay Moss - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Phoenix Construction - Rose Girard - General Entrepreneur
  • JCM Enigneering Corporation - Carlo Moyano - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • Riverside County Office of Education - David Long - Nonprofit Entrepreneur
  • Gordon Automotive Group - Arthur E. ""Bud"" Gordon - Social Entrepreneur
  • I/O Software Inc. - William Saito - Technology Entrepreneur

2004 Award Recipients

  • Baker's Burgers - Neal Baker - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Karen Allen Salon and Spa - Van Kahn Nguyen - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • Jose's Mexican Food Main Office - Jose Jara - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Newport Boats - Sid Partow - General Entrepreneur
  • University of California Riverside - Chris Carlson - Social Entrepreneur
  • County of San Bernardino - Dolores Armstead - Supporter of Entrepreneurship
  • American Leak Detection - Dick Rennick - Technology Entrepreneur

2005 Award Recipients

  • Entrepreneurial Capital Corporation and The Historic Mission Inn - Duane Roberts - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Q Motions, Inc. - Amro Albanna - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • Gagnier Construction Co. Inc. - Patricia Gagnier - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Gagnier Construction Co. Inc. - Jean Pierre Gagnier - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • HMC Architects - James Gilliam - General Entrepreneur
  • Desert Alliance For Community Empowerment (DACE) - Jeffrey Hays - Social Entrepreneur
  • Estrada Strategies, LLC - Ruben Estrada - Supporter of Entrepreneurship
  • Luminex Software, Inc. - Brian Hawley - Technology Entrepreneur
  • Luminex Software, Inc. - Michael Saunders - Technology Entrepreneur
  • Luminex Software, Inc. - Arthur Tolsma - Technology Entrepreneur

2006 Award Recipients

  • Columbia Steel, Inc - Donald Fithian - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Columbia Steel, Inc - Luis Theisen - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Columbia Steel, Inc - William Young - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Corman Leigh Homes - Daniel Leigh - Corporate Entrepreneur
  • QuickCaption Inc. - Antha Ward - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • Citrus Valley Family Medical Group - Robert Guy Nelson, MD - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Hal Hays Construction, Inc. - Hal and Denise Hays - General Entrepreneur
  • Kiwi-Indian Motorcycles - Mike Tomas - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • MFI Recovery Center - Craig Lambdin - Social Entrepreneur
  • Greater Riverside Chambers of Commerce - Cindy Roth - Supporter of Entrepreneurship
  • Garner Holt Productions Inc - Garner Holt - Technology Entrepreneur

2007 Award Recipients

  • Matich Family, Matich Foundation and Matich Corporation - Bob Matich - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Riverside Medical Clinic - Judy Carpenter - Corporate Entrepreneur
  • Riverside Medical Clinic - Dr. Steve Larsen - Corporate Entrepreneur
  • CornerTurn LLC - David Jackson - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • Miguel's Restaurant, Inc. - Javier Vasquez - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • RAHA Enterprises Inc. - Robb Harvey - General Entrepreneur
  • American Custom Coach - Charlie Mello - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • County of Riverside Department of Public Social Services - Jody White-Judkins - Public Service Entrepreneur
  • The Unforgettables Foundation - Tim Evans - Social Entrepreneur
  • Enterprise Funding Corporation - Jeffery Sceranka - Supporter of Entrepreneurship
  • Ambryx Biotechnology Inc. - David Tsai - Technology Entrepreneur

2008 Award Recipients

  • Malcolm Smith Motorsports - Malcolm & Joyce Smith - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Safariland (a subsidiary of BAE Systems) - Neale Perkins - MASTER ENTREPRENEUR
  • UPS - Noel Massie - Corporate Entrepreneur
  • Clemmy's Ice Cream - Jon Gordon - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • OctoClean - The Stowe Family - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • KWB Wealth Managers Group - Kerrick Bubb - General Entrepreneur
  • TapouT - Charles "Mask" Lewis, Jr. - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • Planes of Fame Air Museum - Ed Maloney - Social Entrepreneur
  • CDC Small Business Finance - Mike Owen - Supporter of Entrepreneurship
  • ISCA Technologies, Inc. - Agenor Mafra-Neto - Technology Entrepreneur
  • ISCA Technologies, Inc. - Annlok Yap - Technology Entrepreneur

2009 Award Recipients

  • Hangar 24 Craft Brewery LLC - Ben Cook - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • P & R Paper Supply - Joe Maiberger - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • P & R Paper Supply - Luke Maiberger - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • P & R Paper Supply - Mark Maiberger - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • P & R Paper Supply - Anne Maiberger-Kopacz - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Jenson USA - Mike Cachat - General Entrepreneur
  • Vantage Vehicle International, Inc. - Michael Pak - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • E.S. Babcock & Sons, Inc. - Allison MacKenzie - Service Industry Entrepreneur
  • Community Action Partnership of Riverside County - Lois Carson - Social Entrepreneur
  • Riverside Community College District - John Tillquist - Supporter of Entrepreneurship
  • Combustion Associates, Inc. - Kusum and Mukund Kavia - Technology Entrepreneur

2010 Award Recipients

  • Bourns, Inc. - The Bourns Family - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Brandini Toffee - Leah Post - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • Brandini Toffee - Brandon Weimer - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • Wilson Creek Winery - Bill Wilson - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Diamond Wipes International, Inc. - Eve Yen - General Entrepreneur
  • Five Ten - Charles Cole III - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • 100 Mile Club - Kara Lubin - Social Entrepreneur
  • Tech Coast Angels - Mike Napoli - Supporter of Entrepreneurship
  • Monoprice, Inc. - Jong S. (Sean) Lee - Technology Entrepreneur

2011 Award Recipients

  • Jack H. Brown - Stater Bros. Markets - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Stronghold Engineering, Inc. - Scott & Beverly Bailey - MASTER ENTREPRENEUR
  • MacroAir Technologies - Eddie Boyd & Walter Boyd - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • Accessory Export LLC - William Land III and Laura Land - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Canidae All Natural Pet Food - John Gordon and Scott Whipple - General Entrepreneur
  • Medi-Cal Consulting Services, Inc. - Lisa Ramsey - Consulting Entrepreneur
  • California Cart Builder - Rodney and Elma Eaton - Manufacturing Entrepreneur
  • The RehabAbilities Family of Companies - Mike and Kim Jones - Service-Based Entrepreneur
  • Suite 106 Cupcakery - Christiana Grammer and Rebecca Grammer-Ybarra - Small Enterprise Entrepreneur
  • Inland Harvest - Barbara Wormser - Social Entrepreneur

2012 Award Recipients

  • Jerry Mall - K&N Engineering, Inc. - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Bob Burlingame - Burlingame Industries, Inc. MASTER ENTREPRENEUR
  • Business Waste Management LLC - Kathy Walsh - Consulting Entrepreneur
  • Necessary Nutrition - Robin Allen - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • Inland Empire Autobody & Paint, Inc. - Isaac & Lucy Gallardo - Family Business
  • HG Ventures, Inc./Magnolia Pool & Spa Supply - Grey Frandsen - General Entrepreneur
  • Vantage LED - Chris Ma - Manufacturing Entrepreneur
  • Vantage LED - Chris Ma - Best of the Best Award
  • IntelesysOne, Inc. - Richard Balzer - Service-Based Entrepreneur
  • Reverse Control, Inc. - Terry Anne Oelrich - Small Enterprise
  • Music Changing Lives - Josiah Bruny - Social Entrepreneur
  • Technical Employment Training, Inc. - Bill Clarke - Social Entrepreneur

2013 Award Recipients

  • Gary and Sally Myers BMW Management, Inc. - Best of the Best Award
  • Wetmore Tool and Engineering Co. - Phil Kurtz - Corporate Entrepreneur
  • SacTec Solar - Robert Kunesh - Emerging Entrepreneur
  • Boyd Specialties Manufacturing - Jae, Robert and Sue Boyd - Family Business
  • BMW Management, Inc. - Gary and Sally Myers - General Entrepreneur
  • Presige Mold, Inc. - Donna Pursell - Manufacturing Entrepreneur
  • Mach One Air Charters - Dan Hill - Service-Based Entrepreneur
  • MeriEducation - Joan Nguyen - Small Enterprise
  • Young Visionaries Youth Leadership Academy - Social Entrepreneur
  • Exquadrum, Inc. - Eric Schmidt and Kevin Mahaffy - Technology Entrepreneur

2014 Award Recipients

  • Forrest Lucas - Lucas Oil Products, Inc. - LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
  • Adel Sayegh - Universal Surveillance Systems, LLC - Best of the Best Award
  • Kathy and Steve Nichols - Chino Valley Ranchers - Family Business
  • Alan Boudreau - Boudreau Pipeline Corporation - General Entrepreneur
  • Adel Sayegh - Universal Surveillance Systems, LLC - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • Mark Atchison - AMA Plastics - Contract Manufacturing Entrepreneur
  • Terri Rogers - O.W. Lee Co., Inc. - Manufacturing Entrepreneur
  • Brad McDermith - Computer Options, Inc. - Service-Based Entrepreneur
  • Kenya Mills - Innovative Infusion Solutions - Small/Emerging Enterprise
  • Angela Janus - ShareKitchen - Social Entrepreneur
  • Tom Flavin and Joe Wallace - Coachella Valley Economic Partnership - Supporter of Entrepreneurship

2015 Award Recipients

  • Kathy Griset - Cibaria International, Inc. - Corporate Entrepreneur and Best of the Best Award
  • David Hsu & Ching Liu - SolarMax Technology, Inc - Corporate Entrepreneur
  • Patti Drinville, The PLD Group Inc. - Consulting Entrepreneur
  • Mark Peabody and Larry Peabody - Peabody Engineering & Supply, Inc. - Family Business Entrepreneur
  • Angela Weymar & Antonio Di Guglielmo - ICON Vehicle Dynamics, LLC - General Entrepreneur
  • Shahriar "Nick" Niakan - Advanced Flow Engineering, Inc. - Innovator Entrepreneur
  • Dave Grimes - Edge Plastics Inc. - Manufacturing Entrepreneur
  • Cory Chalmers - Crime Scene Steri-Clean, LLC - Service-Based Entrepreneur
  • Gene Sherman - Vocademy - The Makerspace - Small/Emerging Enterprise
  • Karen DiCarlo - Santa Claus, Inc. of Greater San Bernardino - Social Entrepreneur